ERC - Driving European Club Rugby Competition

ERC
Amlin Challenge Cup
Heineken Cup
Cardiff 2014
Statistics
Amlin Challenge Cup | Where European Challengers Collide

Where European Challengers Collide

Aviva Premiership
Pos

Team
Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeSaracensSaracens19170253528425156308076
2No changeNorthampton SaintsSaints19141447529717855255366
3No changeLeicester TigersTigers1913244493579247325263
4No changeBath RugbyBath1913154283309842333259
5UpHarlequinsQuins1912073643006436283354
6DownSale SharksSharks1911083353231233292551
7UpExeter ChiefsChiefs198011362382-2033382640
8DownLondon WaspsWasps197012356391-3535372939
9DownGloucester RugbyGloucester197012345443-9834482737
10No changeLondon IrishL Irish196013323402-7930371631
11No changeNewcastle FalconsFalcons193016212454-24215511619
12No changeWorcester WarriorsWorcester191018257478-22122501712

How English Clubs qualify for the Amlin Challenge Cup

6 clubs (selected by performance in Aviva Premiership and the Championship): Bath Rugby, London Wasps, London Irish, Sale Sharks, Worcester Warriors, Newcastle Falcons (promoted from the Championship).
© 2014 Content © ERC, Statistical data © ERC Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM